UK Championship 2018: scores, schedule and results

Snooker shot being cued

UK Championship on the BBC
Date: 27 Nov-9 Dec Venue: Barbican, York
Coverage: Watch live across BBC Two, BBC iPlayer, BBC Red Button, Connected TV, the BBC Sport website and mobile app from 1 December.

Schedule (all times GMT)

First round (best of 11 frames)

Tuesday 27 November

14:30

Yuan Sijun (Chn) v Ken Doherty (Ire)

Zhou Yuelong Chn) v Soheil Vahedi (Irn)

Michael Georgiou (Cyp) v Luo Honghao (Chn)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) v Zhang Jiankang (Chn)

Lyu Haotian (Chn) v Tian Pengfei (Chn)

Martin O’Donnell (Eng) v Xu Si (Chn)

Ding Junhui (Chn) v Adam Stefanow (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) v Kishan Hirani (Wal)

19:30

Ben Woollaston (Eng) v Alfie Burden (Eng)

Matthew Selt (Eng) v Zhang Yong (Chn)

Judd Trump (Eng) v David Lilley (Eng)

Dominic Dale (Wal) v Gerard Greene (NI)

Michael Holt (Eng) v Chen Zifan (Chn)

Robert Milkins (Eng) v Sanderson Lam (Eng)

Ricky Walden (Eng) v Jak Jones (Wal)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) v Andy Lee (HK)

Wednesday 28 November

09:30

Marco Fu (HK) v Hammad Miah (Eng)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) v Jordan Brown (NI)

Li Hang (Chn) v Lee Walker (Wal)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) v Nigel Bond (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) v Niu Zhuang (Chn)

Liam Highfield (Eng) v Robin Hull (Fin)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) v James Wattana (Tha)

Anthony Hamilton (Eng) v Rod Lawler (Eng)

14:30

Shaun Murphy (Eng) v Chen Feilong (Chn)

Ryan Day (Wal) v Joe O’Connor (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) v John Astley (Eng)

Tom Ford (Eng) v Craig Steadman (Eng)

Alan McManus (Sco) v Alexander Ursenbacher (Swi)

Akani Songsermsawad (Tha) v Eden Sharav (Sco)

Michael White (Wal) v Joe Swail (NI)

Graeme Dott (Sco) v Oliver Lines (Eng)

19:30

John Higgins (Sco) v Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

David Gilbert (Eng) v Ashley Carty (Eng)

Stuart Carrington(Eng) v Paul Davison (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) v Allan Taylor (Eng)

Gary Wilson (Eng) v Billy Joe Castle (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) v Basem Eltahhan (Egy)

Martin Gould (Eng) v Harvey Chandler (Eng)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) v Jimmy White (Eng)

Thursday 29 November

09:30

Xiao Guodong (Chn) v Sean O’Sullivan (Eng)

Luca Brecel (Bel) v Fan Zhengyi (Chn)

Yan Bingtao (Chn) v Lukas Kleckers (Ger)

Robbie Williams (Eng) v Ian Burns (Eng)

Rory McLeod (Eng) v Peter Lines (Eng)

Hossein Vafaei (Irn) v Ashley Hugill (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) v Ross Muir (Sco)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) v Simon Lichtenberg (Ger)

14:30

Ronnie O’Sullivan(Eng) v Luke Simmonds (Eng)

Mark Davis (Eng) v Sam Craigie (Eng)

Fergal O’Brien (Ire) v Mei Xi Wen (Chn)

Mark King (Eng) v Elliot Slessor (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) v Chris Totten (Sco)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) v Sam Baird (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) v Jamie Clarke (Wal)

Chris Wakelin (Eng) v Duane Jones (Wal)

19:30

Anthony McGill (Sco) v Lu Ning (Chn)

Mark Selby (Eng) v James Cahill (Eng)

Kurt Maflin (Eng) v Zhang Anda (Chn)

Ali Carter (Eng) v Thor Chuan Leong (Mas)

Scott Donaldson (Sco) v Li Yuan (Chn)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) v Hamza Akbar (Pkn)

Daniel Wells (Wal) v Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Mark Williams (Wal) v Adam Duffy (Eng)

Let’s block ads! (Why?)

BBC Sport – Snooker

Leave a Reply